2019 Winners

TMCs and HBAs Categories

Account Manager of the Year
Colin Harvey, BCD – WINNER
John Richmond, Corporate Travel Management
Rebecca Deadman, Blue Cube Travel
Tim Walker, TAG Corporate

Account Management Team of the Year
Click Travel – WINNER
TAG
FCM Travel Solutions

Operations Manager of the Year
Izzi Robinson, TAG Touring – HIGHLY COMMENDED
Neil Wainwright-Farrar, Clarity
Nik Rushforth, Amber Road
Tracey Wilson, Blue Cube Travel – WINNER

Operations Team of the Year
Client Services, Business Travel Direct – WINNER
Fares Team, Corporate Travel Management
Capita Travel and Events

Reservations Consultant of the Year
Jill Burnett, BCD Travel – WINNER
Matt Hayes, Business Travel by STA Travel
Alex Duce, Fello

Reservations Team of the Year
Touring team, TAG
Marine Travel Direct, Business Travel Direct
ITV Sport, Altour
Click Travel
Production, Sports & Creative Team, Corporate Traveller – WINNER

Sales/Business Development Manager of the Year
Andy Boorman, Advantage Travel Partnership – WINNER
Mark Eden, Corporate Travel Management

Sales/Business Development Team of the Year
Click Travel – WINNER
FCM Travel Solutions
Corporate Travel Management

MICE Categories

MICE Manager of the Year
Sarah Symington, Capita Travel and Events – WINNER
Katy Johnson, INNTEL
Ian Cutts, Baxter Hoare Travel

MICE Team of the Year
TBR Global Major Global Events Team – WINNER
Inntel
Capita Travel and Events – HIGHLY COMMENDED
Travel Counsellors for Business

Supplier Categories

Account Manager of the Year
Mohammed Laher, Sixt Rent A Car – WINNER
Paul Webb, Delta Air Lines
Jessica Sharpe, BridgeStreet
Julie Cooper, GTMC

Account Management Team of the Year
Corporate and TMC Account Management Team, Virgin Atlantic and Delta Air Lines – WINNER
The UK Business Travel Team, Avis Budget Group
Travelport

Sales/Business Development Manager of the Year
Jason Dunderdale, Sixt Rent A Car – WINNER
Eddie Allen, Travelport
Duncan Schofield, Trainline

Sales/Business Development Team of the Year
London North Eastern Railway (LNER) – WINNER
Travelport
ANA (All Nippon Airways)

Industry Awards

Best Newcomer
Kyle Daniels, Clarity – HIGHLY COMMENDED
Rob Cope, Corporate Travel Management – WINNER
Will Jukes, Amber Road
Nicola Mckenzie, Fello

Rising Star
Claire Harrington, ATPI
Nick Bettles, Virgin Atlantic Airways
Kylie Priestly, Corporate Travel Management
Asma Younus, Clarity
Hugo Jarvis, Blue Cube Travel – WINNER