2018 Winners

TMCs and HBAs Categories

Account Manager of the Year
Adam Dobson-Bainbridge, Click Travel
John Richmond, Redfern CTM
Katie Billington, CTI – Trusted Travel Partner – WINNER
Lisa Poole, Reed & Mackay

Account Management Team of the Year
Clarity – WINNER
Click Travel
Diversity Travel

Operations Manager of the Year
Daniel Lloyd, Diversity Travel
Natalie Payne, FELLO – WINNER
Richard Waters , Reed & Mackay
Sarah Martyn, Clarity

Operations Team of the Year
ATPI Out of Hours Team
Diversity Travel Fares Team
NBCU Team, BCD Travel
Reed & Mackay Emergency Travel Service Team – WINNER

Reservations Consultant of the Year
Brad Tong, The Appointment Group
Olivia Cheng, BCD Travel
Paul Coghill, CTM – WINNER
Sally Boulton, Diversity Travel

Reservations Team of the Year
Global Touring team UK, The Appointment Group
Macquarie , Carlson Wagonlit Travel
Manchester Reservation Centre, BCD Travel – WINNER
Team 2 – Business Travel Direct

Sales/Business Development Manager of the Year
Amy Edmonds, Clarity – WINNER
Joe Hardy , CTM
Shelley Mathews, CTM

Sales/Business Development Team of the Year
American Express GBT
Business Travel Direct – WINNER

MICE Categories

MICE Manager of the Year
Anna Snoep, Inntel
Ian Cutts, Baxter Hoare
Martin Hayes-Gleave, Clarity – WINNER
Victoria Deprez, ETM

MICE Team of the Year
Inntel Meetings & Events team – WINNER
NYS Corporate Events Team
The Appointment Group Global Events Team UK

Supplier Categories

Account Manager of the Year
Linda Dowling, Virgin Atlantic Airways Ltd.
Michael White, Native
Nina Coffey, Premier Inn – WINNER

Account Management Team of the Year
Marriott Global Sales Corporate, Central Europe Team – WINNER
SilverDoor Apartments, Account Management Team
The Premier Inn Business Sales Team

Sales/Business Development Manager of the Year
Francesco Codiga, Cheval Residences Ltd
Lisbeth Griffiths, Cabfind
Sofia Oragano, Oakwood Worldwide – WINNER

Sales/Business Development Team of the Year
ANA UK & Ireland Sales & Marketing team
easyJet Business Development Team
Marriott Global Sales Corporate, Central Europe Team
Virgin Trains East Coast Business Development Team – WINNER

Industry Awards

Best Newcomer
Alexandra Kington, Clarity – WINNER
Katie Billington, CTI – Trusted Travel Partner
Leo Cimoch, Diversity Travel
Tadhg Downey, FELLO

Rising Star
Beka Millington, Diversity Travel
Chandra Woollard, Marriott International
Jonathan Nicol, Stratajet
Scott Alboni, CTM – WINNER
Simon Brown, Carlson Wagonlit Travel